Login Accedi ^
Italiano
Registrati
Registrati su Weekeep! Trova i tuoi amici di Facebook, organizza i tuoi viaggi e visita oltre 1.000.000 eventi in tutto il mondo!
Accedi con Facebook
Accedi con Google+
Facebook Google+
X
RISULTATI
MAPPA
DETTAGLIO
$mapTile_Titolo
$mapTile_Immagine
$mapTile_Indirizzo
$mapTile_LastMinute
$mapTile_Durata
Località
Dormire
Mangiare
Offerte Speciali
Eventi
Mostra tutte le 7 categorieMostra meno categorie
Mostra tutte le 11 LOCALITAMostra meno località
Mostra tutte le 23 sistemazioniMostra meno sistemazioni
PREZZO : da € a
OSPITI :
CAMERE :
STELLE : da a
Mostra tutte le 13 categorieMostra meno categorie
Mostra tutte le 13 categorieMostra meno categorie

FLORIDA SUPERCON is JULY 3-6, 2014

Miami Beach Convention Center 1901 Convention Center Drive, Miami Beach, Florida, Stati Uniti
Google+

www.floridasupercon.com

FLORIDA SUPERCON: South Florida's Comic Book, Anime, Animation, Video Game, Fantasy, Sci-Fi and Pop Culture Convention is JULY 3-6, 2014 at THE MIAMI BEACH CONVENTION CENTER! It's 4 days of fun featuring celebrity guests, comic book creators, voice actors, industry guests, cosplayers, artists, writers, panels, Q&A's, films & shorts, costume & cosplay contests, vendors, parties, anime, workshops, video gaming and more! FSC is excited to be moving to THE MIAMI BEACH CONVENTION CENTER to accomodate the huge growth the show has seen in the past few years!

FSC is JULY 3-6, 2014 at THE MIAMI BEACH CONVENTION CENTER. 1901 Convention Center Dr. • Miami Beach, FL 33139 • 305.673.7311
SUPERCON PHONE: 954.399.1330 info@floridasupercon.com

Florida Supercon 2014 Convention Event Hours
Thursday, July 3: 12:00pm - 2:00am (Exhibition Room: 12:00pm - 8:00pm)
Friday, July 4: 10:00am - 2:00am (Exhibition Room: 10:00am - 7:30pm)
Saturday, July 5: 10:00am - 2:00am (Exhibition Room: 10:00am - 7:30pm)
Sunday, July 6: 10:00am - 12:00am (Exhibition Room: 10:00am - 6:30pm)

www.floridasupercon.com
www.facebook.com/floridasupercon

Special Guests include:

MEDIA GUESTS:

Candace Bailey: Actress best known for starring on Attack of the Show!, Jericho (Skylar Stevens), and Robot Chicken.

Tara Cardinal: Star of the 2013 Uwe Boll video game movie – Zombie Massacre. Also appears in the Superhero award winning Lou Ferrigno, Peta Wilson, Ed Asner project – “Liberator” and Star of the soon to be released Italian horror flick “Wrath of the Crows.” She will be screening her films, Legend Of The Red Reaper and Scarlet Samurai: Incarnation at Florida Supercon’s Super Geek Film Festival.

Timothy Zahn: Author best known for his ten Star Wars expanded universe novels (Heir to the Empire, Dark Force Rising, The Last Command, Specter of the Past, Vision of the Future, Survivor’s Quest, Outbound Flight, Allegiance, Choices of One, and Scoundrels), plus the Quadrail, Blackcollar, Dragonback, and Cobra series of novels.

Liam McIntyre: Spartacus: War of the Damned (Spartacus), and The Legend of Hercules (Sotiris)

Jason Momoa: Star of Game of Thrones (Khal Drogo), Conan the Barbarian (Conan), and Stargate Atlantis (Ronon Dax)

Jason Faunt: Star of the Power Rangers (Wes Collins the Red Power Ranger) Resident Evil 6 (voices Leon S. Kennedy) and

Scott Adsit: Star of 30 Rock (Pete Hornberger), writer / producer / director / star of Adult Swim stop-motion animation programs Moral Orel (voices of Clay Puppington, Doughy, Link McMissins, Art Posabule, Doctor Potterswheel) and Mary Shelley’s Frankenhole (voices of Professor Polidori, The Creature)

Karan Ashley: Star of the Power Rangers (Aisha the Yellow Power Ranger)

Manu Bennett: Star of Arrow (Slade Wilson / Deathstroke) Spartacus (Gallic gladiator Crixus) and J.R.R. Tolkien’s The Hobbit (Azog the Defiler)

Esmé Bianco: Star of Game of Thrones (Ros) and is a model and burlesque/cabaret performer

Rodger Bumpass: Star of Spongebob Squarepants (Squidward) Invader Zim (Professor Membrane) Teen Titans (Dr. Light) and Heavy Metal (Hanover Fyst)

Ashly Burch: Star of Attack on Titan (Sasha Braus/Potato Girl) Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin’? (Ash) School of Thrones (Daenerys) Borderlands 2 (Tiny Tina) Awesomenauts (Ayla) and Aliens: Colonial Marines (Reid)

Lear Bunda: He is the writer/director/editor/star of The Space Coast, and editor on Squidbillies, Aqua Teen Hunger Force, and 12 oz. Mouse

Nakia Burrise: Power Rangers (Tanya Sloan, the Yellow Power Ranger) Barbie’s Life in the Dreamhouse (Nikki)

Ming Chen: Star of the AMC series COMIC BOOK MEN and co-host of the I SELL COMICS! podcast with Michael Zapcic

Tom Cook: Animator of Challenge of the SuperFriends, Godzilla, Scooby Doo, The Smurfs, Pacman and the Flintstones

Ted DiBiase: The Million Dollar Man in WWF, WWE & WCW

Stephen Dunlevy: Star of Spartacus: War of the Damned (The Egyptian), and his stunt work in Spartacus, Iron Sky, X-Men Origins: Wolverine, and The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of Dawn Treader

Bill Farmer: Voice of Goofy, Pluto and Horace Horsecollar for Disney, and Space Jam (Yosemite Sam, Sylvester, and Foghorn Leghorn)

Daniel Feuerriegel: Star of Spartacus: Blood and Sand, Spartacus: Vengeance and Spartacus: War of the Damned (Agron)

Gregory French: Star of The Walking Dead (more than 15 different walkers in seasons 3 and 4)

Josh Grelle: Star of Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple (Kenichi) and Attack On Titan (Armin Arlert)

Dan Harmon: Creator and executive producer for the NBC television comedy series Community, co-creator of the Adult Swim animated television series Rick and Morty, and a founder of the alternative television network/website Channel 101

Ned Hastings: Star of Aqua Teen Hunger Force, Space Ghost: Coast to Coast, Sealab 2021, Frisky Dingo, Squidbillies, The Brak Show, Perfect Hair Forever and Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell

Gregory Shane Helms "The Hurricane": World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE / WWF) and World Championship Wrestling (WCW)

Bobby "The Brain" Heenan: WWF / WWE, WCW, and AWA

Richard Horvitz: Star of Invader Zim (Zim), The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (Billy), Angry Beavers (Daggett), Ben 10 (Grey Matter, Sublimino), El Tigre: Adventures of Manny Rivera (Dr. Chipolte Sr., Diego / Dr. Chipolte JR), Code Name: Kids Next Door (Crayon Boy), Dave the Barbarian (Ned), Kim Possible (Aviarius), Mulan, Totally Spies!, Static Shock, Osmosis Jones, Cats & Dogs, Duel Masters, Crash Nebula, Johnny Bravo and Howl’s Moving Castle

Ellen Hollman: Star of Spartacus: Vengence and Spartacus: War of the Damned (Saxa)

Ernie Hudson: Star of Ghostbusters (Winston Zeddemore) The Crow (Sergeant Albrecht), Oz (Warden Leo Glynn), The Secret Life of the American Teenager (Dr. Fields), Torchwood: Miracle Day (Stuart Owens), and Miss Congeniality 1 & 2 (Harry McDonald)

Celina Jade: Star of the CW series Arrow (Shado)

Michael Jaegers: Star of The Walking Dead (portrayed multiple featured zombies over two seasons)

Jerry Jewell: Star of Fruits Basket (Kyo Sohma), Case Closed (Jimmy Kudo), Fullmetal Alchemist, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (Barry the Chopper/Number 66), Baccano! (Claire Stanfield), Hetalia: Axis Powers (Russia) Haganai (Kodaka Hasegawa)

Bryan Johnson: Star of the AMC series COMIC BOOK MEN, co-host of the Tell ‘Em Steve-Dave! podcast, and co-host of the Why, Bry? podcast

Walter Jones: Star of Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Zack Taylor the Black Power Ranger)

Brittney Karbowski: Star of Soul Eater (Blackstar), High School of the Dead (Alice), Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (Selim Bradley/Pride), Xenosaga (M.O.M.O.), Pani Poni Dash! (Himeko), Coyote Ragtime Show (Franca), Kanon (Ayu Tsukimiya), Yumeria (Mone), Godanner (Momoko), Gilgamesh (Fuko), Ouran High School Host Club (Hinako), Negima!? (Anya), Sasami: Magical Girls Club (Anri Misugi), Air Gear (Reng Fa), One Piece (Apis), Le Chevalier D’Eon (Anna Rochefort), Claymore (Riful), Hell Girl (Minami Shibuya), Phi Brain (Anna), Fairytail (Wendy), Railgun (Mikoto Misaka), Heaven’s Lost Property (Ikaros), Shuffle (Sia), and more!

William Katt: Star of The Greatest American Hero (Ralph Hinkley) and Carrie (Tommy Ross)

Lloyd Kaufman: Director, Producer, Actor, and Documentarian. He is the President & Co-Founder of Troma Entertainment, and the creator of The Toxic Avenger!

Michael Koske: Star of The Walking Dead (frequent appearances as a featured “Walker”)

Katrina Law: Star of Spartacus: Blood and Sand (Mira), Arrow (Nyssa Al Ghul), and Legend of the Seeker (Garren the Mord Sith)

Jerry "The King" Lawler: living legend in the world of professional wrestling!

Stephanie Leonidas: Star of Defiance (Irisa) Mirror Mask (Helena and the Dark Princess) and Atlantis: End of a World, Birth of a Legend (Pinaruti)

Neve McIntosh: Star of Dr. Who (Madame Vastra)

Brandon Jay McLaren: Star of Power Rangers SPD (Red Ranger, Jack Landors), Falling Skies (Jamil Dexter), and Graceland (Dale Jakes)

Nichelle Nichols: Star of Star Trek (Uhura) Heroes (Nana Dawson), Futurama (as herself in two episodes), Gargoyles: The Animated Series (Diane Maza), Batman: The Animated Series (Thoth-Kopeira), The Simpsons (as herself), Snow Dogs, Truck Turner (opposite Issac Hayes), Lady Magdalene’s, The Torturer, and The Cabonauts (CJ)

Trin Nishimura: Star of Attack On Titan (Mikasa Ackerman), Claymore (Flora and Sophia), Kenichi the Mightiest Disciple (Shigure Kosaka), School Rumble and Yurippe School Rumble: 2nd Semester (Akira Takano), Baccano! (Rachel), Sgt Frog (Ghost Girl), and the ever popular Witchblade (Shiore Tsuzuki)

David Nykl: Star of Stargate: Atlantis and Stargate SG-1 (Dr. Radek Zelenka), and Arrow (Anatoli Knyazev)

Brian O'Halloran: Star of Clerks, Clerks 2, Clerks: The Animated Series, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Jay and Silent Bob’s Super Groovy Cartoon Movie, and the upcoming Clerks 3 (Dante Hicks)

Brina Palencia: Star of Summer Wars (Natsuki), Hetalia (Chibitalia), Black Butler (Ciel Pahntomhive), Spice and Wolf (Holo), Soul Eater (Yumi Azusa), Oh Edo Rocket (Sora), Evangelion 1.0 and 2.0 (Rei Ayanami), Dragon Ball Kai (Chiaotzu and Puar), Romeo x Juliet (Juliet), Nabari No Ou (Miharu), One Piece (Tony Tony Chopper), Sgt. Frog (Tamama), Baccano (Ennis), School Rumble (Mikoto), Shin Chan (Georgie), Black Cat (Eve), xxxHolic (Moro and Zashikiwarashi), Borderlands (Mad Moxxi), Comic Jumper (Gerda and Paper Lad), Final Fantasy Fables (Moogle/Dungeon Hero X ), and the main player in Mushroom Men and The Maw

Monica Rial: Star of Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt (Stocking), Michiko and Hatchin (Michiko), High School of the Dead (Shizuka), Soul Eater (Tsubaki), Air TV (Misuzu), Azumanga Daioh (Nyamo), Baccano! (Chane), Black Butler (Mei Ren), Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (Treeya), Black Cat (Kyoko), Burst Angel (Jo), Chrome Shelled Regios (Felli), Chrono Crusade (Fiore), Claymore (Miria), DN Angel (Towa), D. Gray-man (Lero/Lulu Bell), E.F. a Tale of Memories (Chihiro), Excel Saga (Hyatt), Fairy Tail (Mirajane), Full Metal Panic (Kyoko), Ghost Stories (Momoko), Gunslinger Girl (Angelica), Shinchan (Ai), Hetalia (Flying Mint Bunny/ Belarus), Kurau Phantom Memory (Kurau), Moon Phase (Hazuki), Negima (Konoka/Kazumi/Satsuki), Noir (Kirika), One Piece (Tashigi/Carue/Kuina), Ouran Host Club (Renge), Princess Jellyfish (Mayaya), Rahxephon (Haruka), Sergeant Frog (Momoka), Shuffle! (Asa), Speed Grapher (Kagura), Spiral (Rio), and Tsubasa Chronicles (Sakura)

Deep Roy: Star of Eastbound & Down (Aaron), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Oompa Loompa), Star Trek (Keenser), Star Trek Into Darkness (Keenser), Corpse Bride (General Bonesapart), Dr. Who (Mr. Sin, Possican Delegate), Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (Droopy McCool, Ewok, R2-D2), Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Yoda), The Never Ending Story (Teeny Weeny), Blakes 7 (Link, Moloch, The Klute), Big Fish (Mr. Soggybottom), Return to Oz (Tin Man) and Flash Gordon

Austin St. John: Star of Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Jason Scott Lee - the original Red Power Ranger)

William Salyers: Star of Regular Show (Rigby), Morel Orel (Reverend Putty, Mr. Little), Mary Shelley’s Frankenhole (The Invisible Man, John Hancock), iCarly (Judge Phillipe), Judging Amy (Phil Dyer), The Huntress (Douglas), Strong Medicine, Medicine Ball and Northern Exposure. Also Mass Effect 3 (Mordin Solus), The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (Heinrich Dresner, Outsider Inflitrator). The Darkness II (Victor), Captain America: Super Soldier (HYDRA), Dungeon Siege III (Lazar Bassili, Meister Fiddlewick), Mass Effect 2 (Joram Talid, Sergeant Haron, Marab), Medal of Honor (Bossman), Dead Space 2, The Sims 3 (Sim), Call of Duty: World at War, Endwar, and Hellboy: The Science of Evil (Lock)

Rikki Simons: Star of Invader Zim (GIR), Artist and writer of Ranklechick and His Three Legged Cat, Super Information Hijinks: Reality Check!, and the unfinished six volume ShutterBox fantasy series

Dana Snyder: Star of Aqua Teen Hunger Force (Master Shake), Squidbillies (Granny), Fish Hooks (Mr. Baldwin, Bud, Clamantha’s Mom), Mad (various voices), Chowder (Gazpacho), Your Dungeon My Dragon (Hork the Nomad), Penguins of Madagascar (Leonard), Code Monkeys (Todd, Warden Shank), Adventure Time (Ancient Sleeping Magi of Life Giving, The Train), The Venture Brothers (The Alchemist, President Breyer), Minoriteam (Dr. Wang), Robotomomy (Dreadnot, Thunderbite), Robot Chicken (Master Shake, Twinkie the Kid, Lego Pharoh and more!) and Sealab 2021

Caroll Spinney: Star of Sesame Street (Bird and Oscar the Grouch)

Dino Stamatopoulos: Star of Community (writer, producer and starring as Star Burns), High School U.S.A. (creator, writer, producer and voices of Mr. Merriwether and Marsh’s Dad), Morel Orel (creator, writer, producer, director and voices of Principal Fakey and Billy Figurelli), Mary Shelley’s Frankenhole (creator, writer, producer and voices of The Mummy, Death, and Mother Teresa), The Drinky Crow Show (voice of Drinky Crow), Mad TV (writer, producer), Late Night with Conan O’Brien (writer), Mr. Show with Bob and David (writer, producer), and Late Show with David Letterman (writer)

Dan Starkey: Star of Dr. Who (Strax the Sontaran), Wizards and Aliens (Randall Moon), and The Sarah Jane Adventures (Plark)

Catherine Sutherland: Star of Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Power Rangers Zeo, and Power Rangers Turbo (Katherine “Kat” Hillard - the Pink Power Ranger)

Nick Tarabay: Star of Spartacus: Blood and Sand, Spartacus: Vengeance, and Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (Ashur)

Courtenay Taylor: Star of Regular Show (Starla), Mass Effect 3 (Jack), the Resident Evil video game series (Resident Evil 6, Resident Evil: Damnation, Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City) as Ada Wong, and Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (Juhani)

David Yost: Star of Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie and Power Rangers Zeo (Billy Cranston - the Blue Power Ranger)



COMIC BOOK GUESTS:

Aaron Kuder: Artist and writer known for his work on Action Comics, Superman, The Amory Wars: In Keeping Secrets of Silent Earth 3, Legion Lost, Green Lantern: New Guardians and Avenging Spider-Man.

Neal Adams: Comic book and commercial artist known for helping to create some of the definitive modern imagery of Superman, Batman, and Green Arrow; the co-founder of the graphic design studio Continuity Associates; Neal is best known to comic book fans for his work on Batman, The X-Men, The Avengers, Green Lantern, Green Arrow, Superman, The Spectre, and Deadman, as well as his own comic company Continuity Comics, which published Megalith, Bucky O'Hare, Skeleton Warriors, CyberRad, and Ms. Mystic.

Kaare Andrews: Artist of (Spider-Man: Reign, Spider-Man: Doctor Octopus, Incredible Hulk, Wolverine, Astonishing X-Men, Iron Man, Ultimate Comics: Spider-Man, Ultimate Comics: X-Men, and X-Men: Hawkeye) and Filmmaker (Cabin Fever: Patient Zeron, Altitude, and The ABC’s of Death)

Steve McNiven: Artist of Civil War, Guardians of the Galaxy, Wolverine, Nemesis, New Avengers, Uncanny Avengers, and Amazing Spider-Man

Tony Bedard: Writer of Supergirl, Blue Beetle, Green Lantern: New Guardians, Green Lantern Corps, Exiles, R.E.B.E.L.S., Supergirl and The Legion of Superheroes, and Countdown.

George Beliard: Manager of Talent Relations at Marvel Comics. In addition, he has coordinated a number of cover initiatives, including Miracleman, Iron Man by Design, and I Am Captain America

Allen Bellman: Artist of Timely / Marvel in the 1940′s-1950′s on titles and characters such as Captain America, The Patriot, The Destroyer, The Human Torch, Jap Buster Johnson, Jet Dixon of the Space Squadron, All Winners Comics, Marvel Mystery Comics, Sub Mariner Comics, Young Allies, Vampire Brats, Suspense and so much more

Joe Benitez: Artist of Lady Mechanika (creator), Weapon Zero (co-creator), Wraithborn (creator), Titans, The Darkness, The Magdalena, and Soulfire.

Nick Bradshaw: Artist of Wolverine and the X-Men, Guardians of the Galaxy, Army of Darkness, Danger Girl, and Inhumanity

Danica Brine: Freelance illustrator and sequential artist from Canada.

Dennis Calero: Artist of Alex Ross: Masks, X-Men: Noir, Legion of Superheroes and currently Army of Darkness

Adelso Corona: Artist of Contraband Comics on Blindside, inking covers for Zenescope and has worked on several DC New 52 titles. His list of credits includes: Hawk & Dove, Deathstroke, Deadpool Corps, The Infinite, Youngblood, Farscape, Avengelyne vs. Koni Waves and The Phantom

Cosmic Times: South Florida based comic book studio that has become a leader in the independent comic book marketplace

Creature Entertainment: Comic Book, Animation and Filmmaking Studio based in Miami, that publishes Comic Books, and produces Short Films and Feature Films

Terry Cronin: Writer of The Skinvestigator series of novels (The Skinvestigator: Tramp Stamp, The Skinvestigator: Rash Guard and The Skinvestigator: Sun Burn), co-creator of comic book series Students of the Unusual, creator of Adventure Chefs and one of the co-founders of 3 Boys Productions.

Shawn Crystal: Artist of Fantomex Max and Deadpool, with credits for the character including: Deadpool, Deadpool MAX, Deadpool MAX II, Deadpool Max X-Mas Special, Deadpool: Games of Death, Deadpool Team Up, Deadpool Corps: Rank and Foul and Wolverine/Deadpool: The Decoy

Peter David: Author of The Incredible Hulk, his current long run on X-Factor, and his work on Aquaman, Young Justice, Supergirl, Star Trek, Soulsearchers and Company, Spider-Man, Spider-Man 2099, Wolverine, The Phantom, She-Hulk, Sachs & Violens, Action Comics, Amory Wars, Captain Marvel, Dark Tower, Dreadstar, and Fallen Angel (to name a few)

Tom DeFalco: Writer of The Amazing Spider-Man, Thor, The Fantastic Four, Spider-Girl, Thunderstrike and most recently Superboy

Jeff Dekal: Artist of Journey Into Mystery, and Spider-Man: Inhumanity with Marvel Comics.

Jose Delbo: Artist of Wonder Woman (1976-1981), The Transformers (Marvel Comics) from issue 36-67 (1987-1990), Batgirl’s feature in Detective Comics (1979-1982), The Superman Family (1977-1982), Thundercats (1986-1988), World’s Finest (Superman/Batman 1977-1986), The Beatles: Yellow Submarine, Billy the Kid (Charlton), Mighty Samson (Gold Key) and Twilight Zone (Gold Key)

Derec Donovan: Artist of Superman, Jubilee, Robin, Connor Hawke, Rebels, Quicksilver, Venom and Youngblood. Derec recently premiered his creator owned comic, Bionic Bombshell.

Juan Fernandez: Color Artist for Grimm Fairy Tales, Deathstroke, Youngblood, The Living Corpse, Bloodstrike, Wonderland, Grimm Fairy Tales Holiday Edition, Grimm Fairy Tales Myths & Legends, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Bad Girls, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Godstorm, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Realm Knights One-Shot, Irresistible, Transformers: Robots In Disguise, and more!

Danny Fingeroth: Group editor of the Spider-Man comics at Marvel Comics; writer of The Deadly Foes of Spider-Man limited series; writer of the entire 50-issue run of Darkhawk; writer of Dazzler and writer of Web of Spider-Man

Ramona Fradon: Artist of Aquaman, Metamorpho, Super Friends, Plastic Man, House of Secrets, Worlds Finest Comics, and Brenda Starr. She is the co-creator of Metamorpho, and Aqualad

Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez: Artist of Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman, Teen Titans, Flash, Jonah Hex, Batgirl, and pretty much every other DC Comics character from the 1970′s to the present day

Scott Hanna: Artist of Amazing Spider-Man, Captain America, Batman, Avengers, Detective Comics, Avengers vs. X-Men, Green Lantern Corps, Cable, Thor, Astonishing Spider-Man, Spider-Man, X-Men and much more!

Jeremy Haun: Artist of Batwoman, Riddler, Ra’s Al Ghul, Darkness, Bad Karma, Artifacts, Batman Arkham Reborn, Batman: Streets of Gotham, Detective Comics, Gotham City Sirens, Red Hood, Iron Man: Civil War, Leading Man, Battle Hymn, G. I. Joe, and Beserker.

Clayton Henry: Artist of Harbinger Wars, Archer and Armstrong and Harbinger. Prior to his current work with Valiant, Clayton is best known for his art on Exiles, Alpha Flight, New X-Men: Hellions, X-Men: Apocalypse vs. Dracula, Uncanny X-Men and Adventure Comics.

Greg Horn: Cover Artist for Marvel, Zenescope and DC comics, Greg is well known for detailed and realistic painted characters, paintings of beautiful female characters, and expressive lighting effects.

Rob Hunter: Artist of Green Lantern for DC Comics, and is well known for his work in the pages of Justice League, Justice League of America, Batman, Gambit, Iron Man, Red Lanterns, and Teen Titans.

Michael Kingston: Creator of Headlocked.

Greg Kirkpatrick: Artist of Big Bang Presents: Ultiman Family, Living in Infamy, Novavolo, Occupational Hazards, The Savage Dragon, and Season of the Witch.

Dick Kulpa: Artist of Cracked and Weekly World News (as the creator of Bat Boy) in the 1990′s and early 2000′s, as well as on the Star Trek and Bruce Lee newspaper strips in the 1980′s.

Greg LaRocque: Artist, comic book writer, illustrator and designer best known for his work on The Flash, Legion of Superheroes, The Avengers, Power Man & Iron Fist, Marvel Team Up and Web of Spider-Man.

Bob Layton: Artist, inker, writer, editor and editor in chief, and is best known for his association with Iron Man over the past three decades.

Howard Mackie: Artist of he Amazing Spider-Man, Ghost Rider, Web of Spider-Man, Peter Parker: Spider-Man, X-Factor, Mutant X, The Ravagers, Astonishing Spider-Man, Avengers Spotlight, Blaze: Legacy of Blood, Gambit, Rogue, Venom: Nights of Vengeance, and Venom: Separation Anxiety.

Kevin Maquire: Artist of Justice League, Justice League International, Captain America, X-Men Forever, World’s Finest, Formerly Known as the Justice League, I Can’t Believe It’s Not the Justice League. The Defenders, The Metal Men, Team Titans, Batman Confidential, Strikeback, Trinity Angels, and far too many covers to mention here.

Clay Mann: Artist of The Indestructible Hulk, following a 2 year run on Gambit. He has recently been the artist of X-Men: Legacy and Magneto: Not A Hero. His other art credits include: Dark Reign: Elektra, Daredevil, Ultimate X-Men, Thor: Man of War, Heroes For Hire, Marvel Knights 4, Four, The Immortal Iron Fist, Marvel Adventures: Fantastic Four, Marvel Adventures: Two In One, X-Men Unlimited, The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (2008) and more!

Pablo Marcos: Artist of Tales of the Zombie, Batman, Conan the Barbarian, Captain Britain, Dracula, Vampire Tales, The Avengers, The Mighty Thor, Amazing Spider-Man, Daredevil, Detective Comics, Fantastic Four, Monsters Unleashed, Nightmare, Psycho, Star Trek: TNG, and Vampirella.

Pat Martin: Co-creator of the independent comic book series Students of the Unusual, one of the co-founders of 3 Boys Productions, Director of Milk Maids, and part of the production crew for Adventure Chefs. He is also one half of the What Are Pat and Billy Drinking? blog.

Gonzalo Mayo: Artist of Vampirella, Eerie, Magnus: Robot Fighter, Harbinger, Magic: The Gathering, and Timewalker.

Philip Lee McCall II: Creator of “The Imaginist,” full of unforgettable short fiction and a reinterpretation poetic verse for the genres of fantasy and science fiction.. He is also the creator and writer of the “Ing the Viking”, “Dr. Daedalus”, “Wonderland Chronicles”, “Robin Fairborn” and “Inspector Hargrave” series of books.

Mike McKone: Artist of Fantastic Four, Avengers Academy, Justice League of America, Exiles, Teen Titans, Amazing Spider-Man, Astonishing X-Men, L.E.G.I.O.N., Vext, Punisher War Zone and more!

Mervyn McKoy: Artist of The C-Listers, Giant Robot Warrior Maintenance Crew, Paula Peril and more! He is the official artist for Florida Supercon and creator of the FSC mascot.

Bob McLeod: Artist of New Mutants (which he co-created), Action Comics and Star Wars. As an inker as well as his work as an inker on The Amazing Spider-Man, Incredible Hulk, New Titans, Web of Spider-Man and Wonder Woman.

Jonboy Meyers: Artist of Justice League of America, Arana, Battle Pope, Danger Girl, Savage She Hulks, Gen 13, GeNext: United, Hulk: Broken Worlds, Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man, Marvel Age: Spider-Man, Ninja Scroll, and She Hulk Sensational.

Al Milgrom: Known for his 10-year run as editor of Marvel Fanfare; his long involvement as writer, penciler, and inker on Peter Parker, the Spectacular Spider-Man; his four-year tenure as West Coast Avengers penciller; as co-creator of Firestorm; writer and artist on The Incredible Hulk, his art on Captain Marvel, Guardians of the Galaxy and The Avengers; as well as his long stint as the inker of X-Factor.

Mark Morales: Artist of The Mighty Thor, Infinity, Secret Invasion, Inhumanity, Uncanny X-Men, Thor, X-Men, Siege, New Avengers, X-Force, Alpha Flight, Avengers vs. X-Men, Avengers: The Children’s Crusade, Daredevil, Exiles, The Order, Wolverine, and much more!

Marat Mychaels: Artist of Deadpool Corps, X-Force: Shatterstar, Grifter, Brigade, Notti & Nyce, Army of Darkness, Demonslayer, and Hawk and Dove.

NEN: She has worked on the card game SHINOBI CLANS by Posthuman Studios, PROJECT: PARADIGM by Eschaton Media, and has published pinups in many collections, anthologies, and comics. NEN is working on a graphic novel called ISCARIOT, various paintings for publication in books slated for release next year, and paintings for a new low brow show she has planned for 2014.

Denny O'Neil: Writer and Editor of Batman, Green Lantern/Green Arrow, The Shadow, The Question, Daredevil, Iron Man, Justice League of America, Wonder Woman, Amazing Spider-Man and Superman.

Tom Palmer: Artist of The Avengers, Uncanny X-Men, Star Wars, Daredevil, Doctor Strange, Thor and Kick Ass.

Ken Penders: Writer and Artist on STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION, STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE, SAVAGE SWORD OF CONAN, GREEN HORNET, RACER X, ADVANCED DUNGEONS & DRAGONS, DRAGONLANCE, FORGOTTEN REALMS, THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E., CAPTAIN ATOM, JAGUAR, COMET and DISNEY ADVENTURES. His most important works appeared in the pages of SONIC THE HEDGEHOG and KNUCKLES THE ECHIDNA, published by Archie Comics.

George Perez: Worked on The Avengers, Teen Titans, Wonder Woman, Crisis On Infinite Earths, Justice League of America, Superman/Action Comics and The Fantastic Four. He recently was involved on the new DC 52 relaunch, working on Superman, Green Arrow and World’s Finest before signing exclusively with Boom!

Joe Rubinstein: Artist of The Amazing Spider-Man, Uncanny X-Men, Superman, Silver Surfer, Captain America, Batman, Brilliant, Justice League International, Justice League America, X-Factor and The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe.

Mad Rupert: Comic Artist of Regular Show, Regular Show: Skips, Adventure Time, Adventure Time: Candy Capers, and her web comic Sakana

Alex Saviuk: Comic Artist of Web of Spider-Man, Action Comics, Green Lantern, X-Files, The Flash, Superman, Worlds Finest Comics, Defenders of the Earth, The Phantom, Spider-Man Adventures, and the Spider-Man newspaper comic strip.

Mark Sparacio: Artist of Green Lantern, Heroes For Hire, Jonah Hex, Domino Lady, Return of the Original, Captain Action Comics, Charmed, Fallen Angel, Flare, Flare Adventures, Billy Tucci’s A Child Is Born, Grimm Fairy Tales, Hero by Night, Liberty Comics, Liberty Gir, Sgt. Rock: The Lost Battalion, Shi: Ju-Nen, Shi: The Illustrated Warrior, Stingers, The Phantom / Captain Action, Shi, Comics Buyer’s Guide, Alter Ego, The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide (2007 and 2008), Comics Values Annual (2007 and 2008), Elsinore, the six issue Sgt. Rock mini-series and his own creation Omega Paradox. His latest project is Bombshell and TommTomm, a creator owned comic by Mark and writer Jim Kuhoric.

J. David Spurlock: Award winning author, illustrator, agent, educator, advocate for artists’ rights, and publisher. Spurlock is the creative force and President of Vanguard Productions, known as the world’s leading producer of art-book biographies on illustrators & cartoonists including books on such legends as Frazetta, Steranko, Basil Gogos, Neal Adams, Wally Wood, Hal Foster, Margaret Brundage and many more.

Vinnie Tartamella: Artist of Hack/Slash, Female Force (Hillary Clinton, Michelle Obama, Princess Diana, Sarah Palin, Stephanie Meyer, Oprah), Political Power (Bill Clinton, Colin Powell), Project Eon & more! As well, Vinnie is a former lead designer for McFarlane Toys and designer for Diamond Select, Toybiz and Bowen.

Jamie Tyndall: Artist of Grimm Fairy Tales, Grimm Fairy Tales Holiday Edition, Grimm Fairy Tales Myths & Legends, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Bad Girls, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Call of Wonderland, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Godstorm, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Robyn Hood, Grimm Fairy Tales presents Wonderland, Grimm Fairy Tales: 2012 Swimsuit Special, Hit List and Joan of Arc

Brad Walker: Artist of Green Lantern: New Guardians and recently on Action Comics, Heroes For Hire and Marvel’s cosmic titles The Thanos Imperitive and Guardians of the Galaxy. His other art credits include: Age of Heroes, The Avengers, Batman: War Drums, Batman: Legends of the Dark Night, Batman Allies: Secret Files and Origins, Birds of Prey, Catwoman, Detective Comics, Supergirl, Secret Six, Tangent: Superman’s Reign, Manhunter, Nightwing and Richard Dragon.

Bob Wiacek: Best known for his collaborations with John Romita Jr. on The Uncanny X-Men, Carmine Infantino on Star Wars, June Brigman on Power Pack, John Byrne on Sensational She-Hulk, and Walter Simonson on X-Factor and Orion and George Pérez Brave and the Bold.

Michael Zapcic: Star of AMC’s COMIC BOOK MEN


COSPLAY GUESTS:

Alexia Jean Grey

Danny Cozplay

Envy Us Deviant

Harley's love shack

Heather1337

Jenifer Ann

Mad Mel Madigan

Ms Riot

Megan Coffey - starbuxx

Veron

ZipperTan


ENTERTAINMENT GUESTS:

Florida Super Championship Wrestling (FSCW): Featuring the stars of FSCW, including: Link (FSCW Champion) and Navi, Cobra Commander and the troops of Cobra, The Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Chun-Li, Joker, Captain America, Bane, Lobo, Green Arrow, The Monarch’s Henchmen, Mary Marvel, Power Girl and dozens more

Lisa Corrao and The Revenge of the Nerd Comics

Paranormal Crossroads Investigators: PCI is a group of paranormal investigators helping people find answers in the paranormal, while searching for the scientific truth along the way

Pineapple-Shapped Lamps


VIDEO GAME GUESTS:

Jonboy Meyers
Tony Bedard
Origin PC

Veniteci a trovare
dal 3 al 7 luglio 2014

Che Tempo fa

Recensioni

Caricamento...
Caricamento...
In questa zona i nostri Partner offrono: