Login Accedi ^
Italiano
Registrati
Registrati su Weekeep! Trova i tuoi amici di Facebook, organizza i tuoi viaggi e visita oltre 1.000.000 eventi in tutto il mondo!
Accedi con Facebook
Accedi con Google+
Facebook Google+
X
RISULTATI
MAPPA
DETTAGLIO
$mapTile_Titolo
$mapTile_Immagine
$mapTile_Indirizzo
$mapTile_LastMinute
$mapTile_Durata
Località
Dormire
Mangiare
Offerte Speciali
Eventi
Mostra tutte le 7 categorieMostra meno categorie
Mostra tutte le 11 LOCALITAMostra meno località
Mostra tutte le 23 sistemazioniMostra meno sistemazioni
PREZZO : da € a
OSPITI :
CAMERE :
STELLE : da a
Mostra tutte le 13 categorieMostra meno categorie
Mostra tutte le 13 categorieMostra meno categorie

Northamptonshire's Strongest 2014 (Advanced lightweight and novice/first timer openweight competitio

Progressive Training Systems Unit 14, Osyth Close, Brackmills Industrial Estate, Northampton, Regno Unito
Google+

Summer strongman for the lighter categories!

Entry fee is £20, t-shirt for every competitor and shiny things for top 3 in each class.

A 2 day event over the weekend of June 21st/22nd. The Saturday will cover the ladies competition and the Sunday the men's.

The competition will be split into two main categories:
-Lightweight advanced athletes, heavy events
-Openweight athletes, first timer/novice events

The weight categories for the competition are:
-U63kg Women (Advanced)
-U75kg Women (Advanced)
-Openweight Women (Novice)
-U80kg Men (Advanced)
-U90kg Men (Advanced)
-Openweight Men (Novice)

The categories are limited to 15 competitors in each weight class. A slot is confirmed and secured with payment in advance only.

Events:
EVENT 1
-Max trap bar deadlift (5 total attempts, start weight mandatory)
U63kg Women
-100kg start weight
U75kg Women
-120kg start weight
Openweight Women Novice
-80kg start weight
U80kg Men
-180kg start weight
U90kg Men
-200kg start weight
Openweight Men Novice
-160kg start weight

EVENT 2
-Farmers walk 20m
U63kg Women
-70kg each hand
U75kg Women
-80kg each hand
U80kg Men
-100kg each hand
U90kg Men
-110kg each hand

-Farmers walk 20m x 2 drop and turn (60 seconds)
Openweight Women Novice
-50kg each hand
Openweight Men Novice
-80kg each hand

EVENT 3
-Yoke 20m
U63kg Women
-150kg
U75kg Women
-180kg
U80kg Men
-250kg
U90kg Men
-300kg

-Yoke 20m x 2 drop and turn (60 seconds)
Openweight Women Novice
-120kg
Openweight Men Novice
-180kg

EVENT 4
-Seated rope pull 10m into sled drag 10m
U63kg Women
-120kg
U75kg Women
-150kg
U80kg Men
-200kg
U90kg Men
-250kg

-Seated rope pull 20m into sled drag 20m
Openweight Women Novice
-100kg
Openweight Men Novice
-150kg

EVENT 5
-Lift & load medley (axle overhead, t-handle load 16", keg overhead, sandbag load 38", kettlebell overhead, dumbbell load 38")
U63kg Women
40kg, 70kg, 40kg, 45kg, 24kg, 45kg
U75kg Women
50kg, 80kg, 50kg, 60kg, 28kg, 50kg
U80kg Men
80kg, 120kg, 70kg, 80kg, 44kg, 80kg
U90kg Men
90kg, 140kg, 80kg, 100kg, 48kg, 90kg

-Floor to overhead snooker reps (60 seconds)
Openweight Women Novice
-30kg log (1 point)
-40kg log (2 points)
-50kg axle (3 points)
Openweight Men Novice
-60kg log (1 point)
-75kg log (2 points)
-90kg axle (3 points)

EVENT 6
-Harness and rope pull 20 metres
U63kg Women
-Van
U75kg Women
-Van
U80kg Men
-Lorry
U90kg Men
-Lorry

-Tyre flips reps (60 seconds)
Openweight Women Novice
-150kg
Openweight Men Novice
-180kg

ATHLETES

U63kg Women
1-Faye Jordan PAID
2-Nina Cambatta PAID
3-Emma-Lee Yarwood PAID
4-Ali Jackson PAID
5-Sara Mountain PAID
6-Gina Collins PAID

U75kg Women
1-Ajanta Chava PAID
2-Marcia Fearon PAID
-Meg Robson

Openweight Novice Women
1-Vicki Coleman PAID
2-Faye Gaskell PAID
3-Mandy Pike PAID
4-Helen Rothwell PAID
5-Naomi Scott PAID
6-Kylie Horne PAID
7-Maxine Raleigh PAID
8-Hannah Newman PAID
9-Leisha Jones PAID
10-Lou-lou Greenfield PAID
11-Lisa Yeats PAID
12-Krisztina Black PAID
13-Leanne Coats PAID
-Victoria Cooper
-Francesca Dale

U80kg Men
1-Chris Sober PAID
2-Ali Wilson PAID
3-Rick Halliday PAID
4-Shaun Vause PAID
5-Adam Sawyers PAID
6-Martin Horman PAID
7-Paul Croft PAID
8-Liam Kilyon PAID
9-Graham Smith PAID
10-Martin Murray PAID
11-Jacob Downes PAID
12-Gregory Vedgen PAID
13-Will Brown PAID
14-Joseph Cohen PAID
15-Ben Gray PAID
16-Richie Stannard PAID
-Stephen Wilkinson
-John Elick Morton

U90kg Men
1-Boyd Francis PAID
2-Chris Darley PAID
3-Michael Mendyka PAID
4-Thumpa Todd PAID
5-Ryan Hembery PAID
6-Aron Bronk PAID
-Daniel Hill
-David Todd
-Chris Graham
-James Noble
-James Smith
-Keith Tucker


Openweight Novice Men
1-Ryan Charlton PAID
2-Martin Boyce PAID
3-Rob Hannah PAID
4-James Branscombe PAID
5-Jason Kearns PAID
6-Jon Barker PAID
7-Neil Porter PAID
8-Mick Horwood PAID
9-Kalman Kozomos PAID
10-Mike Edwards PAID
11-Graeme Primrose PAID
12-Chris Brannon PAID
13-Chris Douglas PAID
14-George Burke PAID
15-Rob Dale PAID
16-Jack Holman PAID
17-Jason Walker PAID
18-Luke Saville PAID
19-Alexander Easby PAID
FULL
-Jack John Holman RESERVE
-Daniel Beckitt RESERVE
-Andy Thatcher RESERVE
-Oli Wain RESERVE
-Matt Pitsch RESERVE
-Wayne Moore RESERVE
-Adam Wilson RESERVE
-Jason Walker RESERVE

Veniteci a trovare
dal 21 al 22 giugno 2014

Che Tempo fa

Recensioni

Caricamento...
Caricamento...
In questa zona i nostri Partner offrono: